Centre County Churches

Church, Web-site, Worship Day & Times                                   

CENTRE COUNTY  

Albright Bethune, State College,  Sundays @11:00 a.m. http://www.albrightbethuneumc.org/   (Pastor Pam Ford)

Bald Eagle Valley Community, Wingate (Boggs), http://bevcumc.org/   Sundays @  9:00  a.m.   (Pastor Ronald Baker)          

Black Oak, Worth, /Sundays @ 10:30 a.m.     (Mr. Sam Reese) 

Christ's Julian (Huston),  Sundays @ 11:00 a.m. (Pastor Jay Saldana)

Clarence, (Snow Shoe),  http://mountaintopcharge.umcchurches.org   Sundays @ 9:00  a.m.   (Pastor Catherine Dittman)      

Curtin, (Boggs), Sundays @    9:00 a.m.   (Pastor Kathleen Danley)

Emmanuel Rebersburg (Miles),   Sundays @   10:45    a.m.      (Pastor Valerie Delooze)

Fairbrook  (Ferguson), fairbrookumc.org Sundays @ 10:30 a.m.   (Pastor Gene McCallips)  *Summer worship hours June to Labor Day - 10:00 a.m.                                                                              

Faith Bellefonte, http://www.bellefontefaith.com/    Sundays @ 8:15 a.m. (Traditional)  & 10:45 a.m. (Contemporary)  (Pastor Andy Morgan & Pastor Terry Daugherty)                                         

Faith Sandy Ridge (Rush),  Sundays @ 11:15 a.m.  (Pastor Beth Stutler) *Faith and St Paul's Sandy Ridge alternate monthly. 

Faith Chapel, Howard (Liberty),   Sundays @ 9:00 a.m. (Pastor Mark Johnson)                                                                         

Grace Centre Hall,  http://www.centrehall.com/gumc/ Sundays @ 8:15 a.m. & 10:40  a.m. (Pastor Mark Messner)

Grace Philipsburg,  http://www.gracephilipsburg.org/  Sundays @ 9:00  a.m. (Pastor Michelle Bodle)

Grays, Port Matilda  (Patton), http://www.graysumc.org  Sundays @ 9:00 a.m.  (Pastor Renee Ford)

Greater Buffalo Run Valley, Bellefonte  (Benner),  http://buffaloruncharge.org/  Sundays @ Buffalo Run -10:45  a.m. @ Fillmore - 8:15 a.m. @ Valley View - 9:30 a.m. (Pastor Calvin Miller)

Hannah, Port Matilda, Sundays @ 10:15 a.m. (Pastor Jay Saldana) 

Houserville, State College (College),  http://www.houservilleumc.org  Wednesdays at Mt Nittany UMC @ 6:30 p.m.   (Pastor Renee Ford)  

During summer, Houserville @ Woodycrest                                                      

Howard, Sundays @  http://howardum.org   9:00   a.m.  (Pastor Craig Rose)  

Madisonburg, (Miles), Sundays @ 9:30 a.m.    (Pastor Valerie Delooze)

Martha, (Huston), marthaumc.org Sundays @ 9:00 a.m.  (Pastor Jay Saldana) Church Plant: Peppermint Lane @ 4 p.m.

Milesburg, Sundays @ 10:45 a.m.  (Pastor Ronald Baker)  

Moshannon, (Snow Shoe),  http://mountaintopcharge.umcchurches.org   Sundays @ 9:00 a.m.  (Pastor Catherine Dittman)

Mt. Nittany, State College (College),http://mtnittanyumc.org Sundays @ 9:00 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. (Pastor Ed Preston)

Mt. Pleasant, Port Matilda (Taylor), Sundays @ 10:15 a.m. (Ms Donna Snyder)

New Hope, Bellefonte (Axemann), newhopegrows.com Sundays @ 10:00 a.m.  (Pastor Robert Dornan)

Park Forest Village  State College (Patton), http://www.pfvumc.org  Sundays @ 9:15 a.m. (Summer hours: 10 a.m.) (Pastor Don Smith)

Pine Glen, (Burnside), http://mountaintopcharge.umcchurches.org  Sundays @ 10:30 a.m. (Pastor Catherine Dittman)

Pleasant Gap, (Spring), http://www.pleasantgapumc.org  Sundays @ 8:15 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. (Pastor Crystal Baumgardner) 

Pleasant Valley, Bellefonte  (Boggs), http://runvilleumc.com  Sundays @ 9:00 a.m. (Pastor Douglas Mellott)

Port Matilda (Taylor), Sundays @ 8:45 a.m.   (Ms Donna Snyder)

Ross, (Ferguson), Sundays @ 9:30 a.m. (Mr Dale Benner)

Runville, Bellefonte (Boggs), http://runvilleumc.com Sundays traditional 8:00 a.m. Praise and Worship 11:00 a.m. (Pastor Douglas Mellott)

St. James, Coburn (Penn), https://sites.google.com/site/coburnwoodward/homeandsprucetownumc.org   Sundays @ 9:45 a.m.  (Pastor Theresa Heiser)  Communion 1st Sunday

St. Paul's Sandy Ridge (Rush), Sundays @ 11:15 a.m. (Pastor Elizabeth Stutler) *Faith and St Paul's Sandy Ridge alternate monthly. 

St. Paul's, State College, http://www.stpaulsc.org Sundays @ 8:00 a.m., 9:15 a.m. & 10:45 a.m.  (Pastors Greg Milinovich & Rebecca McGee)  Wesley Foundation Campus Ministry's website - wesleypsu.org  (Summer hours - June 10 - Aug 12 - 9:30 a.m. Coffee Fellowship in the Social Room, 10:30 a.m. Worship service in the Sanctuary, 11:15 a.m. (June 17 - July 15) Intergenerational Gathering will meet in the Social Room after worship for an opportunity to talk about the message of the day, and experience one of the spiritual disciplines.  Childcare will be available for ages 5 and under.  Will end at noon.) Regular worship schedule will resume on August 19.  

Snow Shoe, http://mountaintopcharge.umcchurches.org Sundays @ 10:30 a.m. (Pastor Catherine Dittman)

Spring Mills Faith, (Gregg), Sundays @ 8:30 a.m. https://sites.google.com/site/coburnwoodward/homeandsprucetownumc.org

(Pastor Theresa Heiser)  Communion 3rd Sunday

Sprucetown, Spring Mills (Potter), https://sites.google.com/site/coburnwoodward/homeandsprucetownumc.org   Sundays @ 11:00 a.m. (Pastor Theresa Heiser)    Communion 1st Sunday          


Trinity Bellefonte @ 9:30 a.m. https://www.trinitybellefonte.com/   (Pastor Christopher Passante)       

Tusseyville Bethany, Sundays @ 10:00 a.m. (Pastor Theresa Heiser) Communion 3rd Sunday https://sites.google.com/site/coburnwoodward/homeandsprucetownumc.org

Trinity Philipsburg,    Sundays @ 9:00 a.m.(Pastor Brenda Leigey)

Trinity, Woodward, https://sites.google.com/site/coburnwoodward/homeandsprucetownumc.org Sundays @  8:30 a.m.  (Pastor Theresa Heiser)   Communion 1st Sunday

Woodycrest, State College (Patton), http://www.woodycrest-umc.org Sundays @ 10:30 a.m. (Pastor Renee Ford)   

During summer, Houserville @ Woodycrest                       

Yarnell, Bellefonte  (Boggs), http://runvilleumc.com  Sundays @ 10:00 a.m.  (Pastor Douglas Mellott)      

Waterworks Ministry - waterworksministries.org   (Pastor Karen Weiss)        

     


Comments